Springtide Music Festival 2019 Schedule

Springtide Music Festival featuring headliner Born Ruffians and 70+ bands is happening Friday, April 26 and Saturday, April 27, 2019, in multiple venues in downtown Uxbridge, Ontario. Click the listings below to learn more about this year’s featured artists, venues, and stages.

Buy Now

Friday, April 26

Set TimeHobby Horse ArmsUrban PantryTin Mill RestaurantCol. McGrady's Corner HouseThe Second Wedge (Indoor Stage)Nexus Coffee
H. Bee Architecture
(Festival Hub)
5:00pmBrian MilroyJenn FiorentinoCaleb Huizenga
6:00pmGrass Grows BackDrew Chester
Citizen Jane
(6:30pm)
7:00pmBrian WrideKyle PullanRikashay
8:00pmZachary Lucky7th ConcessionKingdom of BirdsCROWJess & Tay
9:00pmWhitney Ross-BarrisDawna MarieJitenshaSoCal HunniesThe Beresfords
10:00pmTides On EarthTannis SlimmonPigeonGravely JamesSTRNGR STRNGR
11:00pmCassidy De FreitasKalle MattsonVernonJohnny Cox & The Magnetic Line
12:00amMarshall VeroniJim BrysonRory TaillonJerome Tucker Band
1:00amMatt Gunn

Friday Acoustic Pop Ups

FridayUrban PantryTin Mill RestaurantCorner HouseThe Passionate Cook's BistroBlue Heron BooksUxbridge Smokehouse
11:00-11:20pm
12:00-12:20pmDrew ChesterRavenMatt GunnBrian Wride
1:00-1:20pm
2:00-2:20pm
3:00-3:20pm
4:00-4:20pm
5:00-5:20pmAlannah Kemp
6:00-6:20pmBekah KennedyLittle Hawk
7:00-7:20pm
8:00-8:20pmGeorge Arsene and Doran Hoge

Saturday, April 27

Set TimeHobby Horse ArmsUrban PantryTin Mill RestaurantCol. McGrady's Corner HouseThe Second Wedge (Outdoor Stage)H. Bee Architecture
(Festival Hub)
12:00pmRobyn Ottolini
1:00pmJulien Kelland
2:00pmCROW
3:00pmHouse Art
4:00pmWorkshop StageYoung Artists Stage
Bridge Boiz, Jude Veens, Reckless Youth, Carley Hope, Harmony Ker, Uxbridge (The Band), Nate Hobor
Future History
5:00pmLuna LiA New Ground
6:00pmBirds of Bellwoods
7:00pmIsabel MadelineZeus
8:00pmPeter BradleyBorn Ruffians
9:00pmClaire CouplandBekah KennedyThe Django DjunkiesOwen Huizenga
(9:30pm)
Mount Mural
(9:30pm)
10:00pmMy Father’s SonJimmy PearsonDan Zenga
(10:30pm)
Eight Five Two
(10:20pm)
11:00pmBernadette ConnorsLow Country HillJack Walker
(11:30pm)
Goodnight, Sunrise
(11:00pm)
12:00amDRFTRLindy VopnfjördChalk Lake
(12:00am)
1:00amRough Shapes
(12:50am)

Saturday Acoustic Pop Ups

SaturdayNexus CoffeeThe Passionate Cook's BistroBlue Heron BooksBluebell Paper & PressThe Lemonade StandKeith’s FlowersMain St. RealtyCommunity CleanersRutledge JewellersPreston GalleryUxbridge Smokehouse
11:00-11:20pmAlannah Kemp
12:00-12:20pmPeter BradleyIsabel Madeline(TBC)
1:00-1:20pmGeoff HoltJeff HaynesGeorge Arsene and Doran HogeRavenOwen Huizenga
2:00-2:20pmLittle HawkBrian WrideDawna MarieMount MuralCliff AndrewsRare Erth
3:00-3:20pmCassidy De FreitasGravely JamesThe Django DjunkiesDan ZengaVernon
4:00-4:20pmLindy VopnfjördMy Father’s SonJames Marrin & the Midnight RidersJulien KellandHidden Hierarchies