2022 Festival Schedule

Square

Springtide is a celebration of live music happening in a variety of unique venues – restaurants, bars, shops and an outdoor mainstage downtown Uxbridge, Ontario from July 21– 23, 2022. Artists include Alysha Brilla, Bedouin Soundclash, Boy Golden, Julian Taylor, Danny Michel, and Skye Wallace.

Thursday, July 21

Set TimeUxbridge Music Hall
8:00pmTania Joy
8:45pmJulian Taylor
9:45pmBedouin Soundclash

Friday, July 22

Set TimeUrban PantryUxbridge LegionThe Bridge SocialBlue Heron StudioCornerhouse Pub & GrillWixan's Bridge
Centennial Park Outdoor StageUxbridge Music HallNavarra’s Eatery
4:00pmGood Little Robot
5:00pmFree Youth Songwriting Workshop with Bernadette ConnorsOwen HuizangaAlannah Kemp
6:00pmAuthor’s StageJust JessDawna MarieJeye Daye
7:00pmBrooklyn DoranHollowsageJess and TayRory TaillonWhitney Ross-Barris
8:00pmKevin KerBernadette ConnorsSleepy JeanBursCrow (8:30)
9:00pmCarley HopeGravely JamesCassie NobleCassidyWoolyBand of Weeds (9:30)
10:00pmJoel SaundersLindy VopnfjÖrdSpencer BurtonNERiMATamara WilliamsonI, The Mountain (10:30)
11:00pmDanny MichelKingdom of BirdsBoy Golden (11:30)
12:00amDeepsixStrike (12:45)

Saturday, July 23

Set TimeUrban PantryUxbridge LegionThe Bridge SocialBlue Heron StudioCornerhouse Pub & GrillWixan's Bridge
Centennial Park Outdoor StageUxbridge Music HallNavarra’s Eatery
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pmElse LanghansM.H. Vernon
1:00pmHunter SheridanJerome Tucker
2:00pmPeter BradleyYouth Stage
Julia Middleton
Josh Takeda
Jillian Foote
Jude Veens
Harmony
Else Langhans
Nate Hobor
Matt Gunn
3:00pmInterview StageEllevator
4:00pm Looking for IslandsGoodnight Sunrise
5:00pmDjango DjunkiesHousewifeJeff Haynes
6:00pmIan ReidJeremy FisherWavy Dave
7:00pmJohn MuirheadChris AssaadWayne MaddersOnion HoneySkye WallaceHunter Sheridan
8:00pmEdithJoshuaEmily Rockartsterre diableSuitcase SamAlysha BrillaJulien Kelland (8:30)
9:00pmKennedy RoadBenj RowlandMarshall VeroniOkiesKyle WallaceBarn Cat (9:30)
10:00pmWhitney Ross-BarrisCivil WrayAbigail LapellRebekah HawkerBlair PackhamMattie Leon (10:30)
11:00pmJerry Leger & The SitutationThe BeresfordsElliott Brood (11:30)
12:00amStephen StanleyElyse Saunders

Acoustic Pop–Up

FridayBlue Heron StudioThe Bridge SocialThe Ticket HubWoods Clothing 
3-3:30pmBrooklyn DoranJoshua
3:30-4pm
4-4:30pmTerry Richardson
5-5:30pmJoel Saunders
5:30-6pmGravely JamesPeter Bradley
SaturdayBlue Heron StudioThe Bridge SocialThe Lemonade StandThe Ticket HubWoods Clothing
11:30-12pmHollowsage
12-12:30pmWavy Dave

1-1:30pmKevin KerJust.Jess
2-2:30pmJohn Muirhead
3-3:30pmMarshall Veroni
3:30-4pmTerry Richardson
4-4:30pmCivil Wray
4:30-5pmAbigail Lapell