Springtide Music Festival 2018 Schedule

Springtide Music Festival featuring headliner Great Lake Swimmers and 65+ bands is happening Friday, April 20 and Saturday, April 21, 2018, in multiple venues in downtown Uxbridge, Ontario. Click the listings below to learn more about this year’s featured artists, venues, and stages.

Buy Now Button_halfsize

Friday, April 20

Set TimeUxbridge Smokehouse
(Free entry)
Urban PantryTin Mill RestaurantCol. McGrady's (Free entry)Corner HouseThe Second Wedge (*indoor stage)Wixan's Bridge
19+
5:00pmGravely James*
6:00pmBekah KennedyThe Clay Stones*
7:00pmDawna HuizengaSarah CarmosinoCommunity Stage (click for more info)SoCal Hunnies*
8:00pmJeremy VoltzPeter BradleyCROWVernon*
9:00pmSagen PearseAngela SainiBrian MilroyTim Bastmeyer
10:00pmTania JoyFuture HistoryBen Hudson
11:00pmCitizen JaneJohnny CoxJess and Tay
12:00amRory TaillonSarah Fazackerley Eight Five Two

Saturday, April 21

Set TimeUxbridge Smokehouse
(Free entry)
Urban PantryTin Mill RestaurantCol. McGrady's (Free entry)Corner HouseBlue Heron StudioThe Second Wedge (outdoor stage)Wixan's Bridge
12:00pmJack The Lads
1:00pmHungry Lake
2:00pmWorkshop Stage:

One Song

Local Hero

Up Close and Too Personal

Ambient hour
Alissa Vox Raw
3:00pmMarshall VeroniThe Classy Wrecks
4:00pmJimmy PearsonYouth Stage:
Moscow Apartment, Kingdom of Birds, Isabel Neveu-Geene, Blue Opaline, Carly Rita, Carley Hope, Kara Phillips, Nate Hobor
Lindy Vopnfjörd
5:00pmRobyn OttoliniKyle WallaceJulien Kelland
6:00pmThe BeresfordsKim DoolittleJerome Tucker
7:00pmClaire CouplandJulian Taylor
8:00pmCharles SpearinGreat Lake Swimmers
9:00pmSarah BeattyTamara WilliamsonJack WalkerChalk LakePigeon*
10:00pmKing Kong GirioTides On EarthRynheartRichard Malouin Band*
11:00pmDarrin DavisJayme Lynn ReedGoodnight, SunriseGrass Grows Back*
12:00amMatt GunnDRFTROrangabangDeeps*

Acoustic Pop Ups

FridayUrban PantryTin MillCorner HouseLaura’s Casual KitchenPassionate Cook's BistroBlue Heron BooksSaturdayNexus CoffeeMain St. RealtyWine KitzLaura’s Casual KitchenPassionate Cook's BistroKeith’s Flowers
12:00-12:20pmDawna HuizengaBrian WrideGeoff Holt12:00-12:20pmBekah KennedyGeoff Holt
1:00-1:20pm1:00-1:20pmRobyn Ottolini
2:00-2:20pm2:00-2:20pmRory TaillonPeter BradleyTanner Potter
3:00-3:20pm3:00-3:20pmOwen Huizenga
4:00-4:20pm4:00-4:20pmChalk Lake
5:00-5:20pm Isabel Neveu-GeeneSarah Fazackerley5:00-5:20pmGrass Grows Back
6:00-6:20pmCROW6:00-6:20pmJamie O'Halloran
7:00-7:20pmGravely JamesRichard Malouin7:00-7:20pmJimmy Pearson
8:00-8:20pmMatt Gunn8:00-8:20pmKim Doolittle

Check out the Festival Venue Map